EARLY VOTING: Primary Election District 440

Polling Place for Precinct 440

When: 2022 Election Date
Primary Election: August 23, 2022

Shirley Anderson, Supervisor of Elections, Hernando County has designated Pristine Place 4350 ST IVES BLVD Spring Hill, FL 34609  as an Official Polling Place for Precinct 440 of Hernando County! Map-it

 

Polling Place for Precinct 440

 

Candidates Information 

  • Active Registered Voters As of 07/27/2022:
  • Democratic:39,597
  • Republican:65,380
  • Others:41,681
  • Total:146,658

 

Additional Information:

 

 

Demographics breakdown for
Precinct 440

Race/GenderDemocratsRepublicansNo Party AffiliationOther PartiesTotal
White/Male278881425461,630
White/Female484893458331,868
White/Unknown51110127
White total7671,785893803,525
Black/Male17119575252
Black/Female22714341276
Black/Unknown41218
Black total40234937536
Hispanic/Male97112852296
Hispanic/Female158741116349
Hispanic/Unknown51107
Hispanic total2601871978652
Other/Male4746592154
Other/Female6255604181
Other/Unknown121642070
Other total1211171616405

Demographics totals for Precinct 440

GenderDemocratsRepublicansNo Party AffiliationOther PartiesTotal
Male5931,058626552,332
Female9311,036663442,674
Unknown2629552112
Grand Total1,5502,1231,3441015,118

Demographics totals for Hernando County

Race/GenderDemocratsRepublicansNo Party AffiliationOther PartiesTotal
White/Male10,30728,81213,8731,25454,246
White/Female15,94029,62715,0191,22961,815
White/Unknown16441134412931
White total26,41158,85029,2362,495116,992
Black/Male2,087237753733,150
Black/Female2,833173640283,674
Black/Unknown50832191
Black total4,9704181,4251026,915
Hispanic/Male2,5822,0232,3161207,041
Hispanic/Female3,5871,9162,6271298,259
Hispanic/Unknown7649952222
Hispanic total6,2453,9885,03825115,522
Other/Male6688271,008642,567
Other/Female1,0169441,076783,114
Other/Unknown291376885201,572
Other total1,9752,1472,9691627,253
Grand Total39,60165,40338,6683,010146,682

PRISTINE PLACE CLUBHOUSE AVAILABILITY AND NEXT STEPS TO RESERVE YOUR EVENT

For availability, first check the clubhouse availability calendar. If your preferred date is available, simply download and complete the current Clubhouse Rental Agreement. You'll need to deliver it to a Board member once you've finished it in order to secure the date for your event.

(all dates are subject to change and are based on availability at the time of booking)